The left wing wins, the list of lawmakers that enter the new Parliament

The left wing wins, the list of lawmakers that enter the new Parliament

Tirana, June 27, 2013

The new list of law makers which will enter the new Parliament for the next four years has come out, whereby the left will have the majority of seats.

Alliance for a European Albania led by Edi Rama has 84 seats, while the Alliance for Employment, Wellbeing and Integration has 56 seats.

Below you’ll find the full list of 140 MPs who will sit in parliament for the next 4 years.

 

TIRANË

 

SP

 

1-Pandeli Majko

 

2-Saimir Tahiri

 

3-Vasilika Hysi

 

4-Ditmir Bushati

 

5-Fatmir Xhafaj

 

6-Lindita Nikolla

 

7-Besnik Baraj

 

8-Xhemal Qefalia

 

9-Sadri Abazi

 

10-Parid Cara

 

11-Sparatak Braho

 

12-Artan Gaçi

 

13-Pjerin Ndreu

 

14-Rakip Suli

 

15-Milena Harito

 

16-Dashamir Peza

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Sali Berisha

 

2-Myqerem Tafah

 

3-Majlinda Bregu

 

4-Halim Kosova-

 

5-Florion Mima

 

6-Gerti Bogdani

7-Dashamir Shehu

 

8-Jorida Tabaku

 

9-Edi Paloka

 

10-Keltis Kruja

 

11-Kastriot Islami

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Ilir Meta

 

2-Klajda Gjosha

 

3-Luan Rama

 

 

RP

 

1-Ylli Shehu

 

PDIU

 

1-Tahir Muhedini

 

 

FIER

 

SP

 

1-Gramoz Ruçi

 

2-Erjon Braçe

 

3-Eglantina Gjermeni

 

4- Ilirjan Celibashi

 

5-Armando Subashi

 

6-Arben Çuko

 

7-Pirro Lutaj

 

8-Majlinda Bufi

 

9-Ervin Koçi

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Sokol Olldashi

 

2-Mesila Doda

 

3-Kozma Dashi

 

4-Shpëtim Idrizi

 

 

SMI

 

1-Petrit Vasili

 

2-Robert Bitri

 

 

PJIU

 

1-Omer Mamo

 

 

 

VLORA

 

SP

 

1-Edi Rama

 

2-Valentina Leskaj

 

3-Koço Kokëdhima

 

4-Luiza Xhuvani

 

5-Fatmir Toçi

 

6-Andrea Marto

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Astrit Patozi

 

2-Arben Ristani

 

3-Liljana Elmazi

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Shkëlqim Selami

 

 

 

PJIU

 

1-Dashamir Tahiri

 

 

 

UHRP

 

1-Vangjel Dule

 

 

 

DURRËS

 

SP

 

1-Blendi Klosi

 

2-Klodiana Spahiu

 

3-Ilir Beqaj

 

4-Namik Dokle

 

5-Gentjan Bejko

 

6-Artur Bushi

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Eduart Halimi

 

2-Igli Cara

 

3-Albana Vokshi

 

4-Gent Strazimiri

 

5-Oerd Bylykbashi

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Lefter Koka

 

 

 

RP

 

1-Agron Duka

 

 

 

BERAT

 

SP

 

1-Fidel Ylli

 

2-Ermonela Felaj

 

3-Eduard Shalsi

 

4-Eduart Bejko

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Genc Pollo

 

2-Astrit Veliaj

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Nasip Naço

 

2-Gledion Rehovica

 

 

 

GJIROKASTËR

 

SP

 

1-Arben Ahmetaj

 

2-Erion Veliaj

 

3-Anastas Angjeli

 

 

 

PD

 

1-Genc Ruli

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Vangjel Tavo

 

 

 

SHKODËR

 

SP

 

1- Mimoza Hafizi

 

2-Tom Doshi

 

3-Paulin Sterkaj

 

4-Namik Kopliku

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Jozefina Topalli

 

2-Helidon Bushati

 

3-Voltana Ademi

 

4-Nard Ndoka

 

5-Gjovalin Bzheta

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Agron Çela

 

 

 

RP

 

1-Gaspër Kokaj

 

 

 

PDKSH

 

1-Mark Frroku

 

 

 

KORÇA

 

SP

 

1-Bashkim Fino

 

2-Arta Dade

 

3-Olta Xhaçka

 

4-Ilirian Pendavinji

 

5-ilir Xhakolli

 

6-Ylli Ziçishti

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Ridvan Bode

 

2-Eleina Qirici

 

3-Edmond Spaho

 

4-Fatmir Mediu

 

5-Gjergji Papa

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Piro Kapurani

 

 

 

ELBASAN

 

SP

 

1-Ben Blushi

 

2-Damian Gjiknuri

 

3-Evis Kushi

 

4-Alfred Peza

 

5-Taulant Balla

 

6-Musa Ulqini

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Arben Imami

 

2-Eduart Selami

 

3-Ardian Turku

 

4-Luçiano Boçi

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Edmond Haxhinasto

 

2-Bujar Kllogjeri

 

 

 

PJIU

 

1-Aqif Rakipi

 

 

 

DIBRA

 

SP

 

1-Shkëlqim Cani

 

2-Ulsi Manja

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Sherefedin Shehu

 

2-Bedri Hoxha

 

3-Roland Keta

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Përparim Spahiu

 

 

 

KUKËS

 

PS

 

1-Vexhi Muçmata

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Flamur Noka

 

2-Besnik Dusha

 

3-Alban Zeneli

 

 

 

LEZHA

 

SP

 

1-Mimi Kodheli

 

2-Armando Prenga

 

3-Arben Ndoka

 

 

 

DP

 

1-Aldo Bumçi

 

2-Gjovalin Kadeli

 

3-Albina Deda

 

 

 

SMI

 

1-Monika Kryemadhi